7th February 2017 (curating)
Kammer Klang
Plus-Minus Ensemble / Cassandra Miller (WP)
Juliet Fraser / Cassandra Miller (WP)
Christine Sun Kim, solo set
Cafe OTO, Dalston, London, UK, 8pm

21st January 2017
Kairos by Anat Ben-David
Stanley Picker Gallery, Faculty of Art, Design & Architecture
Kingston University, Knights Park, Kingston upon Thames KT1 2QJ, 5pm

Free Event: Booking Essential

13th December 2016 (curating)
Kammer Klang
EVOL / Darboven
London Sinfonietta
Cafe OTO, Dalston, London, UK, 8pm

4th November 2016
We Spoke Ensemble
City Cow Bell, Swiss Church, London, UK, 7.30pm

1st November 2016 (curating)
Kammer Klang
12 Ensemble / Alex Hills (WP), Ruth Crawford Seeger
Ayan-ool Sam performing traditional throat singing from Tuva, Siberia
Cafe OTO, Dalston, London, UK, 8pm

28th & 29th October 2016
We Spoke Ensemble
Ville Vache Cloche, Collégiale de Moutier, Switzerland, 8pm

7th October 2016
performing with Ictus
Rain, Koninklijk Circus/Cirque Royal (prod. De Munt), Brussels, Belgium

4th October 2016 (curating)
Kammer Klang
Distractfold Ensemble / Liza Lim, Sam Salem (UK premiere), Mauricio Pauly (UK premiere)
Miles Cooper Seaton + ensemble (UK premiere)
Cafe OTO, Dalston, London, UK, 8pm

1st October 2016
Solo works by Alexander Schubert, Philip Glass and Alvin Lucier
Villa Romana, Florence, Italy, 10.30pm

30th September 2016
New work by Maurico Pauly
Villa Romana, Florence, Italy, 9.15pm

10 September 2016
Der Hangar, new work by Fritz Hauser in collaboration with Peter Conradin Zumthor and Serge Vuille

19 August 2016
We Spoke Ensemble
Neue Musik Rümlingen, Ruine Homburg, Rümligen, Switzerland, 8pm

29 July to 14th August 2016
We Spoke Ensemble
Internationale Ferienkurse für neue musik in Darmstadt
Our programme here
Carte Blanche à We Spoke, 14th August, 4pm, Centralstation, Darmstadt, Germany

20 July 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Poetry Cafe, Glasgow, GB, 8pm

19 July 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Islington Mill, Manchester, GB, 7pm

16 July 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Art Car Boot Fair, Hastings, GB, 2.30pm

13 July 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Album Launch
Moth Club, London, GB, 8pm

11 July 2016
Carnival of the Animals - a concert for schools
organised by Kidenza
Chatham and Clarendon Grammar school, Chatham Place, Ramsgate, GB
09.30am, 11.30am, 1.30 pm

8 July 2016
Carnival of the Animals - a concert for schools
organised by Kidenza
Folkestone Girls Grammar School, Coolinge Lane, Folkestone, GB
09.30am, 11.30am, 1.40 pm

1 July 2016
Carnival of the Animals - a concert for schools
organised by Kidenza
Sevenoaks School, High St, Sevenoaks, GB
09.30am, 11.30am, 2.45 pm

30 June 2016
Carnival of the Animals - a concert for schools
organised by Kidenza
Fulston Manor School, Benchley Rd, Sittingbourne, GB
09.15am, 11.30am, 1.30 pm

26 June 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Glastonbury Festival, Avalon Cafe Stage, Somerset, GB

23 June 2016
Carnival of the Animals - a concert for schools
organised by Kidenza
St Johns Church, Amherst Rd, Tunbridge Wells, GB
09.30am, 11.30am, 1.30 pm

17 June 2016
Carnival of the Animals - a concert for schools
organised by Kidenza
Gulbenkian Theatre, University of Kent, Canterbury, GB
09.30am, 11.30am, 1.30 pm

14 June 2016
Martin Creed and his band
National Sawdust, New York, USA, 8pm

11 June 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Park Avenue Armory, New York, USA, 6pm

10 June 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Park Avenue Armory, New York, USA, 10pm

9 June 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Park Avenue Armory, New York, USA, 10pm

8 June 2016
Martin Creed and his band
Park Avenue Armory, New York, USA, 7pm

7 June 2016 (curating)
Kammer Klang
EXAUDI / Christopher Fox
ICTUS / American Lament
Cafe OTO, Dalston, London, GB, 8.30pm

11 May 2016
Anne Sylvie Henchoz + We Spoke
New work by Anne Sylvie Henchoz
Music by George Aperghis and Mark Applebaum
Le Bourg, Lausanne, Switzerland, 8pm

3 May 2016 (curating and performing)
Kammer Klang
Aisha Orazbayeva and Joe Houston / Christian Wolff new work
Chicks on Speed / Quartetris
Cafe OTO, Dalston, London, GB, 8.30pm

24 April 2016
Martin Creed and his Band
Draper Estate, Elephant & Castle, London, GB

23 April 2016
Martin Creed and his Band
Rock for Nepal II
The Windmill, Brixton, London, GB

20-24 April 2016
BalletBoyz
Sadler's Well, London

16 April 2016 (composer)
Modulation 360
Wynne Home Arts Center in Huntsville, Texas, USA

13 April 2016
Performance duo Old Masters + We Spoke
New work by Old Masters
Music by Steven Takesugi and Nicholas Stücklin
Le Bourg, Lausanne, 8pm

5 April 2016 (curating)
Kammer Klang
Perks Ensemble / Michael Finnissy
John Wall
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8.30pm

3 April 2016
London Sinfonietta
Mix: London Sinfonietta & Ilan Volkov
The Coronet Theatre, London

17 March 2016
London Sinfonietta
with Steve Reich
On tour: Singapour
Esplanade Concert Hall, Singapour

9 March 2016
Martin Creed + We Spoke
New works and new arrangements by Martin Creed
Music by Stefan Prins, Alexander Schubert and Laurent Estoppey
Le Bourg, Lausanne, 8pm

8 March 2016 (curating)
Kammer Klang
Sound Initiative
:Such:
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8.30pm

2 March 2016
We Spoke with Juliet Fraser
Music by Bernhard Lang and Larry Polansky
Mercat de les Flors in collaboration with L'Auditori Sampler series, Barcelona, 8.30pm

16 February 2016
The Royal College of Music composers present a programme of works encompassing conceptual, theatrical, multimedia and collaborative dimensions
Recital Hall, Royal College of Music, London 7.30pm

12 February 2016
Biohacking lab Hackuarium + We Spoke
New work for 'Living Instruments' by Serge Vuille, Luc Henry and Vanessa Lorenzo
Living Organisms as Musical Instrument: an unprecedented performance!
Lift Conference, Genève 9am

10 February 2016
Biohacking lab Hackuarium + We Spoke
New work for 'Living Instruments' by Serge Vuille, Luc Henry and Vanessa Lorenzo
Music by Alvin Lucier
Le Bourg, Lausanne, 8pm

2 February 2016 (curating)
Kammer Klang
Distractfold
Oscilanz
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8.30pm

13 January 2016
We Spoke / Eliza McCarthy
New work by Fritz Hauser + Music for piano by Mica Levi
Le Bourg, Lausanne, 8pm

9 January 2016
We Spoke / Fritz Hauser
Performance of new work by Fritz Hauser
H95 Raum für Kultur, 8pm

8 January 2016
We Spoke / Fritz Hauser
Performance of new work by Fritz Hauser
H95 Raum für Kultur, 8pm

7 January 2016
We Spoke / Fritz Hauser
Premiere of new work by Fritz Hauser
H95 Raum für Kultur, 8pm

6 January 2016
We Spoke / Fritz Hauser
Surround sound album launch
H95 Raum für Kultur, 7.30pm



2015

16 December 2015
London Contemporary Music Festival
Plus-Minus Ensemble
Torvund
+ Kesten / Zunge Lösen
Ambica P3, 7pm

12 December 2015
London Contemporary Music Festival
PERC'M (conducting)
Cage / First Construction
Ambica P3, 7pm

5 December 2015
Orchestra for Awhile
Handel / Messiah
Wells Cathedral

2 December 2015
Orchestra for Awhile
Handel / Messiah
Cambridge

1 December 2015 (curating and performing)
Kammer Klang
We Spoke + Jessie Marino
Oliver Coates + Lawrence Lek
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8.30pm

14 November 2015
Martin Creed and his Band
Peder Lund Gallery, Oslo

3 November 2015 (curating)
Kammer Klang
Plus-Minus ensemble / Shlomowitz / Lecture about Bad Music
Speak Percussion / Fluophore
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8.30pm

14 April 2015
Kammer Klang
EXAUDI / Cevdet Erek
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

21 April 2015
We Spoke: Guetteurs
Theatre for 3 percussionists
Epfl, Rolex Learning Center, Lausanne 6pm

26 April 2015
We Spoke: Multitasking
Mark Knoop and Serge Vuille
FESTIVAL MIXTUR 2015 PROGRAM

29 April 2015
We Spoke: Guetteurs
Theatre for 3 percussionists
CCRD, Delémont, 8:30pm

5 May 2015
Kammer Klang
We Spoke Guetteurs / Willam Cobbing
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

9 May 2015
Martin Creed Band
Venice Biennale

22 May 2015
London Sinfonietta
On tour: Poland
Katowice, 7.30

23 May 2015
St-John Sinfonia
Bach Cantata BWV 172
Cambridge, St John's Chapel, 18h30

9 June 2015
Plus-Minus Ensemble
City university London, 19h00

12-15 January 2015
Mahogany Opera Group
Workshop for a new piece by
Emily Howard

31 january-1st February 2015
Knock-Knock Evenlyn Who?
Part of the series RadioCity
Tate Modern 10am- 6pm free

3 February 2015
Kammer Klang
We Spoke with Fritz Hauser / Mica Levi performed by Eliza McChrystal
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

14 February 2015
London Sinfonietta
Steve Reich
Kings Place Hall One, 8pm

27 February 2015
London Sinfonietta
Spectrum of Sound Part:1
Purcell Room,London 7:45pm

28 February 2015
Galvanize Ensamble
LimeWharf: Vyner Street, Hackney, London, E2 9DJ, 6:30pm

3 March 2015
Kammer Klang
Juliet Fraser, Mark Knoop, Oren Marshall, Georgia Rodgers, Beat Furrer
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

17 March 2015
Royal College of Music experimental ensemble
End of module concert
Royal College of Music



A selection from 2014

2 September 2014
Kammer Klang
Distractfold / Olly Coates
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

14 September 2014
Aurora Orchestra in collaboration with RCM
Michael Gordon's Timber
Kings Place Festival, 20h45

19-20 September 2014
2 New pieces by Serge Vuille
Acker Festival, Berlin

24 September 2014
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, William Christie
Ghent Festival, Belgium, 8.30

25 September 2014
Martin Creed and his Band
Private event at the Whitechapel Gallery

9 October 2014
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Jonathan Williams
Rameau Pigmalion and Anacréon (1754)
Queen Elisabeth Hall, 19h00

14 October 2014
Kammer Klang
Martin Creed and his Band / Christian Kesten and Andrea Neumann
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

21 October - 7 November 2014
Ictus Ensemble, Music for 18
Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker, Rain
Opera Garnier, Paris

4 November 2014
Kammer Klang
Juliet Fraser and Maxime Echardour / Lina Lapelyte
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

12 November 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Masterclass @ Lausanne Conservatoire

13 November 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Concert @ Lausanne Conservatoire

15 November 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Projection-concert @ Zinema Lausanne

18 November 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Masterclass @ Musikhochschule Basel

19 November 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Concert @ Café du Bourg, Lausanne

20 November 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Concert @ Gare du Nord, Basel, Switzerland

22 November 2014
Aurora Orchestra in collaboration with RCM
Michael Gordon's Timber
Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival, 14.00

28 November 2014
Aurora Orchestra in collaboration with RCM
Michael Gordon's Timber
Royal College of Music, 18h00

2 December 2014
Kammer Klang
Plus-Minus Ensemble / Kit Downes
Cafe OTO, Dalston, 8pm

6 December 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Concert @ l'Usine, Nyon, Switzerland

7-11 December 2014
We Spoke: Different Beat
Fritz Hauser Portrait
Surround sound and video recording for Neu Records

20 December 2014
Orchestra for Awhile
Messiah
Bristol

8 April 2014
Martin Creed Band, Ballet
Queen Elisabeth Hall, London

9-15 April2014
Residency in Berlin

23-26 April2014
We Spoke residency
La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland

5 May 2014
London Sinfonietta
Canterbury Festival

9 May 2014
SPOR Festival
Ensemble in residence with Mark Knoop
Aarhus, Danemark

11 May 2014
We Spoke: Double Exposition
Antonio Tapies Foundation, Barcelona

28 May 2014
Solo work by Stockhausen
Himmels Tür
London Contemporary Music Festival

31 May 2014
Crumb Makrokosmos III
Occupy the Piano
St Johns Smith Square, 19h30

3 June 2014
Kammer Klang
Cafe Oto, London, 20h30

11 June 2014
We Spoke: Guetteurs
Performance for Young Audiences
Temple Allemand, La Chaux-de-Fonds

12-13 June 2014
We Spoke: Guetteurs
With premiere by Jacques Demierre
Temple Allemand, La Chaux-de-Fonds

14-28 June 2014
We Spoke: Guet-table
Festival Roaring Hooves, tour, Mongolia

4 July 2014
Plus Minus Ensemble
New pieces by Guildhall Masters student composers

23 July 2014
Burt Bacharach
Royal Festival Hall, 7.30

25 July 2014
Music by Jorge Arriagada
Serpentine Galleries, 8pm

26 July 2014
Burt Bacharach
Royal Festival Hall, 7.30

21-23 August 2014
New Work by Serge Vuille and Nicolas Party
Bolero en Do
Bonner Kunstverein, Germany

30 August 2014
London Sinfonietta
Sir Peter Maxwell Davies at 80
BBC Proms, Cadogan Hall, 3pm

27 January 2014
We Spoke: Song
SMC Lausanne, Switzerland

2 February 2014
We Spoke: Song
Kings Place, London, 15h

8 February 2014
Martin Creed Band
Southbank Centre, London, 22h

21 February 2014
We Spoke: Looping
Le Bourg, Lausanne, 21h

2 March 2014
London Sinfonietta
Southbank Centre, Purcell Room, London, 19h30

4 March 2014
Kammer Klang
Cafe Oto, London, 20h30

5 March 2014
Solo by Fritz Hauser
Frac Ile de France, Le Plateau, Paris, 19h

5 March 2014
Solo by Fritz Hauser
Frac Ile de France, Le Plateau, Paris, 19h



A selection from 2013

14 January 2013
Music by Alex Hills
Cafe OTO, London, 20h

29 January 2013
London Sinfonietta
Southbank Centre, London, 19h30

29 January - 3 February 2013
Episodic, A little bird whispered
Courtyard Theatre, Old Street, 8pm

10 February 2013
London Sinfonietta, Renard
Southbank Centre, QEH, 15h

26 February 2013
London Sinfonietta, Minimalists
Southbank Centre, Purcell Room, 19h30

27 February 2013
London Sinfonietta, Minimalists
Southbank Centre, Purcell Room, 19h30

28 February 2013
London Sinfonietta, Minimalists
Southampton, Turner Sims 19h30

2 March 2013
Nelson Mass
Guilford, 19h30

12 March 2013
Mercury Quartet, Rada
The Forge, London, 20h

18 March 2013
Plus-Minus Ensemble
Out Hear, Kings Place, London, 20h

23 March 2013
Music for Awhile
Messiah, London

8 April 2013
Volans-She who sleeps with a small Blanket + chamber music
MusikPodium Zürich, 20h

15 April 2013
Stockhausen-Zyklus, Hauser-Schraffur + chamber music with Françoise-Green duo
Société de Musique Contemporaine de Lausanne, 20h

30 April 2013
We Spoke: Table
Unerhörte Musik, Berlin, 20h

3 May 2013
We Spoke: 3,2,1 Partez
Tage Theatre Musical, Theatre Stok, Zürich, 20h

8 May 2013
Orchestra for Awhile
Cambridge, Live BBC 3, 15h30

14 May 2013
London Sinfonietta, Blue Touch Paper
Village Underground, 19h30

21 May 2013
Chamber music@ City University, 18h
Kammer Klang @ Cafe OTO, 20h

13 June 2013
We Spoke: CH/DK
Unternehmen Mitte, Basel, 20h

16 June 2013
Performances with Fritz Hauser
Kunsthaus Zug, 10h-17h

25 June 2013
Chamber music @ City University, 19h30

8 July 2013
Kammer Klang, Cafe OTO (co-curating)

4 August 2013
Piano Activities @ LCMF London Contemporary Music Festival

12 August 2013
London Sinfonietta, Varèse, The Strangles
BBC Proms, Royal Albert Hall, 22h15

7 September 2013
Donatoni Omar + chamber music
Konsi Music festival Bern, 13h

8 September 2013
Solo and chamber music, Fondation Crescendo
Casino de Rolle, 18h

19 September 2013
We Spoke: Noir
RCM London, 19h30

21 September 2013
We Spoke: Noir
Florence, 20h

25 September 2013
Martin Creed Band
Shoreditch

27 September 2013
Orchestra of The Age of Enlightenment, Rameau, Handel
Théâtre des Champs Elysees Paris

30 September 2013
Orchestra of The Age of Enlightenment, Rameau, Handel
Royal Festival Hall, London

6 October 2013
London Sinfonietta, Stockhausen Gruppen
Royal Albert Hall, London, 20h

22 October 2013
Kammer Klang, Cafe OTO

28 Oct-1 Dec 2013
Aldeburgh Young Musicians, Aldeburgh
Designing built-in instruments for stage set

3-8 November 2013
We Spoke: Table 2
Residency, Concerts, workshops and Masterclass, Curitiba, Brasil

14 November 2013
Music for Awhile, Bach, Charpentier, Handel
St-John's Smith Square

16 November 2013
RCM Percussion Ensemble + special guests
Reich's Drumming, Varèse Ionisation, Ritmicas
Non Classical Festival of Percussions, The Scala London

26 November 2013
Kammer Klang, Cafe OTO

27-29 November 2013
We Spoke: Song
With premieres by Matthew Shlomowitz and Antoine Joly
Théâtre de L'Oriental, Vevey Switzerland

5 December 2013
Orchestra for Awhile, B minor Mass
Cambridge, Clare College

7 December 2013
Orchestra for Awhile, Messiah
Wells Cathedral

7 December 2013
Orchestra for Awhile, Messiah
Bristol

8 March 2013
Messiah
Guildford, 19h30

22 March 2013
Orchestra for Awhile, Messiah
Bath Abbey

29 March 2013
Solo by Michael Jarrell
+ We Spoke
London Ear Festival
The Warehouse, London, 18h / 21h15

30 March 2013
We Spoke
London Ear Festival, 11h30



A selection from 2012

9-10 January 2012
CD recording, London Sinfonietta
Ramon Humet Portrait
Neu Records
www.neurecords.com

24 January 2012
London Sinfonietta
Wolfgang Rihm portrait
Southbank Centre, QEH, 19h30
www.londonsinfonietta.org

26 January 2012
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment Academy
Open session
Amadeus Centre, 16h30

2 February 2012
We Spoke: New Music
set at NonClassical monthly event
Troy Bar, 20h
www.nonclassical.co.uk

16 February 2012
Workshop for Composers
London College of Music, 18h

17-22 February 2012
The Beano: The Trial of Dennis the Menace
By Caroline Bird with music by Matt Rogers
Southbank Centre, Purcell Room
7 public performances. check link for times
www.beano.com

23 February 2012
We Spoke: Log in B
Swiss Church, London, 19h30
www.wespoke.ch

3 March 2012
London Contemporary Orchestra
Reverb, The Roundhouse, London, 21h
www.lcorchestra.co.uk

8 March 2012
New Music Players
Oxford University, Workshop for composers

18 March 2012
USINESONORE Festival
Ligeti and Furrer
Usine Schaublin, Bévilard, 15h30
www.usinesonore.ch

18 March 2012
USINESONORE Festival
Xenakis' Pléiades
Usine Schaublin, Bévilard, 18h30
www.usinesonore.ch

20 March 2012
USINESONORE Percussion Ensemble
Xenakis' Pléiades
Rolex Learning Center, EPFL, Lausanne, 19h30
www.usinesonore.ch

1 April 2012
USINESONORE Percussion Ensemble
Xenakis' Pléiades
CMC, La Chaux-de-Fonds, 19h30
www.usinesonore.ch

16 April 2012
We Spoke: Table
Kings Place, London, 20h00
www.wespoke.ch

26 April 2012
NonClassical, PERC'M
XOYO Club, Old Street, London, 23h00
www.nonclassical.co.uk

16 May 2012
London Sinfonietta, Blue Touch Paper
Village Underground, London, 19h30
www.londonsinfonietta.org

24 May 2012
London Sinfonietta
In Portrait: Harrison Birtwistle
Southbank Centre, QEH, London, 19h30
www.londonsinfonietta.org

29 May 2012
Mercury Quartet
Boulez and Grisez
Institut Français, London, 19h30

2 June 2012
We Spoke: Le Corbusier
Création
Maison blanche de Le Corbusier, La Chaux-de-Fonds, 19h30
www.wespoke.ch

6 June 2012
Plus Minus
Bath University, workshop

We Spoke: Looping
Création
19 June 2012
Unternehmen Mitte, Basel, 20h
20 June 2012
AP News, Zürich, 20h
21 June 2012
Fête de la Musique Lausanne, scène du flon, 23h45
22 June 2012
Le Pantographe, Moutier, 20h
www.wespoke.ch

10-11 July 2012
We Spoke: Drumming+
Création
Festival de la Cité, Lausanne, 20h30
www.wespoke.ch

25 July 2012
Martin Creed Band
BBC 6 Music live session with Mark Riley 19h
listen here

1 August 2012
Martin Creed Band
Dalston Victoria Pub, doors 20h

2 August 2012
PERC'M (Percussion Ensemble Royal College of Music)
Xenakis Pleiades, skin movement (conducting)
Exhibition Road Festival, 20h

10 August 2012
London Sinfonietta
BBC TV documentary about The Rest is Noise

14 August 2012
London Sinfonietta
BBC Proms
Royal Albert Hall, 22h

21 September 2012
Martin Creed Band

4-9 October 2012
We Spoke: New Music Company
International Contemporary Music Festival Lima
Residency
5 concerts, workshops and masterclasses

15 October 2012
Plus-Minus ensemble
Out Hear, Kings Place, London, 20h

20 October 2012
Martin Creed Band
Wales

8 November 2012
Martin Creed Band
Manchester

15-16 November 2012
Martin Creed Band
Work NO. 1020 (Ballet)
Museum of Contemporary Arts, Chicago

28 November 2012
We Spoke: New Music Company
Drumming+, with a choregraphy by Tancredo Tavares
Dampfzentrale, Bern, 20h

29 November 2012
We Spoke: New Music Company
Drumming+, with a choregraphy by Tancredo Tavares
Gare du Nord, Basel, 20h

8 December 2012
Orchestra for Awhile
Messiah, Wells Cathedral

15 December 2012
Orchestra for Awhile
Messiah, Guilford

22 December 2012
Orchestra for Awhile
Messiah, Bristol



A selection from 2011

9 January 2011
BBC Symphony Orchestra
Hollywood Rhapsody conducted by John Wilson
Barbican Center, 15h
www.bbc.co.uk/orchestras/events/226

16 January 2011
Living Room Music
Music for percussionists without instruments
Ethnography Museum Neuchâtel (CH), 11h
www.men.ch/actualites-agenda-2010

28 January 2011
We Spoke, à TABLE
We Spoke, New Music Company performs at
Cabaret Voltaire, Zürich, 20h
We Spoke, à TABLE

2 February 2011
Collegium Novum Zürich
Zeichen und Andere Charactere
Tonhalle Kleinersaal, Zürich (CH), 20h
www.collegium-novum.ch

13 February 2011
London Sinfonietta
Reich's Music for 18 and Adès's In Seven Days
City Halls, Glasgow, 19h30
London Sinfonietta

16 February 2011
Notation and Interpretation
Kammerklang at ICA
Mauricio Kagel's 'Match' and other pieces
Institute for Contemporary Arts (ICA), the Mall, London, 20h
www.ica.org.uk

18 February 2011
London Sinfonietta
Reich's Tehilim and Adès's In Seven Days
Royal Festival Hall, London, 19h30
London Sinfonietta

19 February 2011
Notation and Interpretation
Kammerklang at ICA
Solo Percussion Recital
Works including Globokar's Corporel and Cage's Composed Improvisation for Snare Drum
Institute for Contemporary Arts (ICA), the Mall, London, 15h
www.ica.org.uk

20 February 2011
Living Room Music
Music for percussionists without instruments
Ethnography Museum Neuchâtel (CH), 11h
www.men.ch/actualites-agenda-2010

11 March 2011
London Sinfonietta
Reich's Music for 18 and Adès's In Seven Days
Symphony Hall, Birmingham, 19h30
London Sinfonietta

18 March 2011
Usinesonore
Berio, Villa-Lobos, Ligeti
Delémont, salle Saint-George, 20h
USINESONORE

19 March 2011
Usinesonore
Berio, Villa-Lobos, Ligeti
La Chaux-de-Fonds, Temple Saint-Jean, 20h
USINESONORE

20 March 2011
Living Room Music
Music for percussionists without instruments
Ethnography Museum Neuchâtel (CH), 11h
www.men.ch/actualites-agenda-2010

20 March 2011
Usinesonore
Berio, Villa-Lobos, Ligeti
Bienne, Eglise du Pasquart, 17h
USINESONORE

24 March 2011
We Spoke: Table
Tage für Théâtre Musical Zürich
Theater Stok, Zürich, time tba
www.theatremusical.ch

Brasil Tour / We Spoke: New Music Company
We Spoke: Table
27 Avril, Curitiba, Theatro Paiol, 21h Fondation Culturelle Curitiba
30 Avril, São Paulo, Auditorio da UNESP, 20h Revue Concerto
4 Mai, Sao Paulo, SESC Pinheiros, 20h SESC Pinheiros
5 Mai, Rio de Janeiro, Oi Futuro Flamengo, 20h Oi Futuro Rio
6 Mai, Belo Horizonte, Teatro Oi Futuro, 20h Oi Futuro Belo Horizonte
7 Mai, Belo Horizonte, Teatro Oi Futuro, 20h Oi Futuro Belo Horizonte

1 June 2011
Chisenhale Art Club
Music by Mark Applebaum
Chisenhale Dance Space
Chisenhale Art Club

2 June 2011
London Sinfonietta
Written/Unwritten: LS & Nils Økland
www.londonsinfonietta.org

2 July 2011
Carmina Burana
London

10 July 2011
Guest with Tchiki Duo
Gymnaestrada Reception Ceremony
Beaulieu, Lausanne, 11h00
www.tchikiduo.ch

16 July 2011
Ealdwic Ensemble
Robinson College Cambridge, 21h15
Ealdwic Ensemble

19 July 2011
Ealdwic Ensemble
Kings College, London, 20h00
Ealdwic Ensemble

30 July 2011
London Sinfonietta
Steve Reich, Music for 18
Cork Opera House 20h
www.londonsinfonietta.org

24 August 2011
Chamber Opera by Kim Ashton
Grimebourne Opera Festival
Arcola Theatre, London, time tba
Kim B Ashton

5 September 2011
London Sinfonietta
Four World Premieres by Birthwistle, Vacchi, Franceschini, Andriessen
MITO, Teatro Dal Verme, Milan, 21h
www.londonsinfonietta.org

6 September 2011
London Sinfonietta
Four World Premieres by Birthwistle, Vacchi, Franceschini, Andriessen
MITO, Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi, Turin, 21h
www.londonsinfonietta.org

8 September 2011
Solo performance of two pieces from Carter's 8 Timpani pieces
London Sinfonietta
Elliott Carter: In Portrait
Kings Place, London, 21h45
www.londonsinfonietta.org

14 September 2011
Nicati Competition, Switzerland
First Round
Bern Hochschule für Musik, 14h40

17 September 2011
Nicati Competition, Switzerland
Final Round
Bern Hochschule für Musik, 10h00

10 October 2011
Plus Minus Ensemble
Repeat Music. Pieces by Feldmann, Lucier, Glass
Kings Place, Hall 2, 20h
www.kingsplace.co.uk
www.plusminusensemble.com

20 October 2011
Aisha Orazbaieva solo album launch
Guest participation.
www.starofkings.co.uk

6 November 2011
We Spoke: Penguin/Dog
Creation
Espace Forde, Geneva, 20h
www.wespoke.ch

9 November 2011
We Spoke: Penguin/Dog
Creation
Plattfon, Basel, 20h30
www.wespoke.ch

10 November 2011
We Spoke: Penguin/Dog
Creation
Ashai Picture Show, Zürich, 20h30
www.wespoke.ch

12 November 2011
We Spoke: Penguin/Dog
Creation
Espace Circuit, Lausanne, 20h30
www.wespoke.ch

23-25 November 2011
We Spoke: Primitive
Creation
Capella Santa Maria, Curitiba, Brazil
www.wespoke.ch

27 November 2011
We Spoke: Primitive
UNESP, Sao Paulo, 19h30
www.revistaconcerto.com.br

28 November 2011
We Spoke: Primitive
Solar de Botafogo, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
www.solardebotafogo.com.br

30 November 2011
We Spoke: Primitive
Festival Internacional de Musica Classica Contemporanea de Lima, Peru
www.ccelima.org
www.wespoke.ch

12 December 2011
London Contemporary Orchestra
Spitafield Festival London
St Leonards Church, 19h30
www.spitafieldmusic.org.uk



A selection from 2010

11 April 2010
Solo and duo recital with
Julia Van Beuiningen, Marta Santamaria, Antoine Françoise
Works by Donnatoni, Johnson, Xenakis, Globokar
Royal Albert Hall, Elgar Room, 11h30
www.royalalberthall.com/tickets/classical-coffee-mornings/

16 April 2010
London Sinfonietta
Varèse 360
Queen Elisabeth Hall, 19h30
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk/

18 April 2010
London Sinfonietta
Varèse 360
Queen Elisabeth Hall, 17h30
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk/

25 April 2010
London Sinfonietta
O Sonho
New Opera by Pedro Amaral
The Place, 19h30
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk/

3 May 2010
London Sinfonietta
O Sonho
New Opera by Pedro Amaral
Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian, Lisabon, 21h
www.londonsinfonietta.org.uk/

10 May 2010
Instrumental Theatre Concert
Programme to include Globokar's ?Corporel
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, RCM, 19h30
http://www.rcm.ac.uk/Events/

17 May 2010
Chamber Music Centre Stage
Fratres for wind octet and percussion by Arvo Pärt
Britten Theatre, RCM, 19h30
http://www.rcm.ac.uk/Events/

1 June 2010
MMus Final Recital
Works by Donatoni, Globokar, and others tba
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, RCM, time tba
http://www.rcm.ac.uk/Events/

18 June 2010
Chamber Music Concert
Sonata for two pianos and two percussions by Bela Bartok
with Jun Ishimura and Mizuki Komori, piano and Rebecca McChrystal, timpani
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, 19h30
http://www.rcm.ac.uk/Events/

21 June 2010
RCM Rising Star Concert
Sonata for two pianos and two percussions by Bela Bartok
with Jun Ishimura and Mizuki Komori, piano and Rebecca McChrystal, timpani
Cadogan Hall, 19h30
www.cadoganhall.com/showpage

29 June 2010
Percussion Showcase
Programme to include Globokar's ?Corporel
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, RCM, 19h30
http://www.rcm.ac.uk/Events/

1 July 2010
IF ONLY
Programme to include Globokar's ?Corporel
Bluecoat, Liverpool, 19h30
www.thebluecoat.org.uk

10-11, 13-14 July 2010
LIFF for Florian Vuille
Project in Creation
Scuola Teatro Dimitri, (CH), time tba
www.teatrodimitri.ch/scuola/home

3 August 2010
KammerKlang
Vortex, 20h30
whttp://www.vortexjazz.co.uk

20 August 2010
AZZA for ensemble by Nemrod Katzir, World Premiere
Festival des Jardins Musicaux, Cernier (CH), 20h
www.jardinsmusicaux.ch/

24 August 2010
Living Room Music
Music for percussionists without instruments
Festival des Jardins Musicaux, Cernier (CH), 20h
www.jardinsmusicaux.ch/

11-12 September 2010
Junk Band - Rubbish Music
Philip Venables, Peter Wiegold, Steve Reich
Kings Place Festival, London, 13h45 (both days)
www.kingsplace.co.uk/

6 October 2010
Music / Performance Event
Globokar: ?Corporel
Chisenhale Dance Space, Bethanal Green, London, 20h
www.chisenhaledancespace.co.uk/
(scroll down for flyer)
da-2010

24 October 2010
MINIMAL à TABLE
New production of Swiss Group MINIMAL
Works by Demierre, Kesten, Cage
World permière by Philippe Daerendinger
Salle Curtat, Lausanne (CH), 18h
MINIMAL à TABLE

29 October 2010
Solo Recital
Xenakis, Donatoni, Globokar, Schmucki
National Gallery, London, 18h
www.nationalgallery.org.uk/

7 November 2010
London Sinfonietta
Frank Zappa at The Roundhouse
The Roundhouse, Main Space, 19h30
London Sinfonietta

16 Novembre 2010
MINIMAL à TABLE
Swiss Group MINIMAL is invited by KammerKläng
Café OTO, London, 20h
MINIMAL à TABLE

27 November 2010
London Sinfonietta
Including solo performance of Rebonds A, Xenakis
Huddersfoeld Contemporary Music Festival, Bates Mill, 19h30
London Sinfonietta
Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival

9 December 2010
Concerto for Percussions and Orchestra
'Triangle' by Peter Eötvös
Peter Stark, Conductor
RCM Sinfonietta
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall, RCM, London, 19h30
www.rcm.ac.uk

11 December 2010
Kurzwellen
Stockhausen
CMC, La Chaux-de-Fonds (CH), 20h
www.les-cmc.ch